New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3401,454
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9834,961
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1111,312
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5622,214
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0643,147
WoomeraAustralia 3,4252,128
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1823,220
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4359,591
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1728,807
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4497,736
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2747,627
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1798,811
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3538,298
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0428,105
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2148,211
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5894,716
WajimaJapan 9,4965,901
WakamatsuJapan 9,3905,835
WakayamaJapan 9,2555,751
WakkanaiJapan 10,1386,300
WajirKenya 13,5918,446
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5507,799
WindhoekNamibia 12,4987,766
WaihiNew Zealand 491305
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 434270
WaimanaNew Zealand 482299
WaimateNew Zealand 418260
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 380236
WaingawaNew Zealand 206128
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 163101
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 431268
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 292181
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 629391
WaipukurauNew Zealand 315196
WairakeiNew Zealand 387241
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 422262
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 439273
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 188117
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 470292
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15697
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 219136
WellingtonNew Zealand 13081
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13483
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14489
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 545339
WhatawhataNew Zealand 419260
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 519322
WinchmoreNew Zealand 301187
WintonNew Zealand 667414
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 517321
WarsawPoland 17,60110,937
WroclawPoland 17,90411,126
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0766,261
Wad MedaniSudan 15,1229,397
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8509,849
WauSudan 14,9449,287
WaddingtonUk 18,61411,567
Waco, TxUsa 12,2277,598
Wake IslandUsa 6,7724,208
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9088,021
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5138,397
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8407,357
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Warren, OhUsa 14,0078,704
Warren, PaUsa 14,2068,828
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1568,175
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2028,826
Washington, IaUsa 13,2008,203
Washington, InUsa 13,4528,359
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9308,035
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5199,022
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0888,133
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5278,406
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8028,577
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7538,546
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3618,302
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8838,006
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1448,168
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6157,839
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9578,673
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3388,910
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2658,243
West Point, GaUsa 13,2588,239
West Point, NyUsa 14,5389,034
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5828,440
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2897,636
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6067,833
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9527,427
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4218,961
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1118,769
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7768,560
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3278,903
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8567,989
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3388,910
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3538,919
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8928,633
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8128,583
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2088,208
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4777,132
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4008,327
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6328,471
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4907,140
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6888,506
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0908,756
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9288,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -