New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1946,335
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4786,511
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8686,132
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0545,005
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7236,664
RosarioArgentina 10,0856,267
RichmondAustralia 2,1481,335
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9041,804
RecifeBrazil 13,8238,589
RemansoBrazil 13,3008,265
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5817,197
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9507,426
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3107,028
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0177,467
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5327,788
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6288,469
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9378,039
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9348,037
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4578,984
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2197,593
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9579,295
RuoqiangChina 12,3897,699
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5457,796
RandersDenmark 17,94011,148
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4528,359
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6428,477
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0514,382
RumipambaEcuador 11,4407,109
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0739,988
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0119,949
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,24410,094
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9468,666
RostockGermany 18,01611,195
RhodesGreece 16,96710,543
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,16210,665
ReykhólarIceland 17,16010,664
ReykjavíkIceland 17,29610,748
RamsarIran 15,1239,397
RashtIran 15,2279,462
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,79111,677
RadicofaniItaly 18,47611,481
Resia PassItaly 18,50611,500
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40311,436
RivoltoItaly 18,34111,397
Rolle PassItaly 18,42811,451
RomeItaly 18,41311,442
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,43311,455
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,31111,379
RumoiJapan 9,9906,208
RigaLatvia 17,22110,701
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,33810,774
RodriguesMauritius 10,1176,287
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4927,762
RabatMorocco 19,20911,936
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1926,334
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8848,006
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3220
RangioraNew Zealand 228142
ReeftonNew Zealand 14389
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 518322
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 473294
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 443275
RoxburghNew Zealand 559348
RuakuraNew Zealand 433269
RuatoriaNew Zealand 579360
RivasNicaragua 11,7547,304
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1318,160
RebolyRussia 16,53910,277
Rostov On DonRussia 16,30210,130
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7849,187
RagaSudan 15,1659,424
RashadSudan 15,0949,380
RenkSudan 14,9599,296
RumbekSudan 14,7539,168
RanongThailand 9,4835,893
Roi EtThailand 9,5625,942
RizeTurkey 16,10510,008
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2088,829
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,03410,585
RomnyUkraine 16,78110,428
RovnoUkraine 17,29510,747
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0738,745
RochaUruguay 10,2916,395
Racine, WiUsa 13,5998,450
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9108,644
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6217,843
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6207,842
Reading, PaUsa 14,3608,923
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1536,931
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3127,651
Redding, CaUsa 11,1786,946
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9936,831
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2486,990
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5638,428
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1118,768
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1118,768
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8968,635
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3318,284
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3578,921
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0378,101
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Rockville, InUsa 13,5088,394
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0478,107
Rome, GaUsa 13,3178,275
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3808,315
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3407,046
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8017,334
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2908,880
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2158,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -