New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,59510,934
DjelfaAlgeria 18,86911,725
DavisAntarctica 5,9923,724
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7112,928
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2043,234
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9874,963
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4041,494
DhakaBangladesh 11,1416,923
D’UccleBelgium 18,65611,593
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3857,696
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9967,454
DouradosBrazil 11,3917,078
DoualaCameroon 15,5529,664
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0359,965
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2478,232
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2647,621
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0369,965
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2499,476
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9569,294
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6318,470
DuianChina 11,5197,158
DubrovnikCroatia 17,95911,160
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1538,795
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5048,391
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4368,349
DabaaEgypt 16,67910,364
DakhlaEgypt 16,29510,126
DijonFrance 18,86111,721
DresdenGermany 18,10211,249
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0319,962
DebrecenHungary 17,67110,981
DalatangiIceland 17,31610,760
DaltonganjIndia 11,6747,254
DarbhangaIndia 11,6797,257
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0906,891
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0846,888
DumkaIndia 11,4407,109
DwarkaIndia 12,7737,937
DezfulIran 15,0819,371
DublinIreland 18,66511,599
DecimomannuItaly 18,66311,597
DobbiacoItaly 18,38411,424
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,15710,040
Deir-AllaJordan 16,14510,033
DagorettiKenya 13,5618,427
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,11010,632
DedzaMalawi 12,5307,786
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6717,252
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6167,218
DaweiMyanmar 9,8296,108
De BiltNetherlands 18,51011,503
De KooyNetherlands 18,45711,470
Den HelderNetherlands 18,45511,468
DannevirkeNew Zealand 274170
DarfieldNew Zealand 257160
DargavilleNew Zealand 600373
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 566351
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 556345
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,75211,031
DalbandinPakistan 13,5728,434
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2258,218
DirPakistan 13,3538,298
DroshPakistan 13,3798,314
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3785,206
DohaQatar 14,4158,958
DorohoiRomania 17,31010,757
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4598,985
DudinkaRussia 14,1408,787
DzardzanRussia 12,8898,009
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5949,069
DakarSenegal 16,88610,493
DaruSierra Leone 16,28910,122
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1936,955
DamazinSudan 14,8449,224
DongolaSudan 15,7219,769
DamascusSyria 16,13010,023
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,13010,023
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9159,890
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7828,564
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9058,019
DjerbaTunisia 18,24611,338
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0199,954
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,26711,351
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,57411,542
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,67410,362
DonetskUkraine 16,46410,231
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1008,762
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4288,344
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0078,704
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3377,666
Danville, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7468,542
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9737,440
David City, NeUsa 12,8537,987
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7158,523
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8827,384
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0578,114
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1926,955
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3618,302
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7947,329
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8068,579
Delphine, InUsa 13,5638,428
Denton, MdUsa 14,2908,880
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2257,597
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1148,149
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6347,229
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2698,245
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8968,635
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2558,237
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0737,502
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4317,725
Dover, DeUsa 14,2908,880
Dover, TnUsa 13,2048,205
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1937,577
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3738,310
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5128,397
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Durham, NhUsa 14,8529,229
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,88411,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -