New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5658,429
FarahAfghanistan 13,9578,673
FormosaArgentina 10,8316,730
ForrestAustralia 4,1662,589
FrancistownBotswana 12,2167,591
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3638,925
FloraniaBrazil 13,9228,651
FlorestaBrazil 13,5888,444
FlorianoBrazil 13,5228,403
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2326,980
FormosaBrazil 12,4457,734
FortalezaBrazil 14,0588,736
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1016,898
FrancaBrazil 11,9637,434
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3508,296
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1118,147
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9708,060
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5997,829
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4817,756
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8707,998
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1508,172
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8557,988
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,2839,497
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,2919,502
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4039,572
FayaChad 16,43610,214
FamagustaCyprus 16,42410,206
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,09311,243
FarafraEgypt 16,47710,239
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8179,207
FichtelbergGermany 18,18811,302
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,47111,478
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,65910,973
FrederikshbGreenland 16,37510,176
FaranahGuinea 16,51710,264
FalconaraItaly 18,34611,400
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,51811,507
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,15611,282
FonniItaly 18,65811,594
FrontoneItaly 18,39711,432
FrosinoneItaly 18,34411,399
FukauraJapan 9,7106,034
FukueJapan 9,3995,841
FukuiJapan 9,3905,835
FukuokaJapan 9,4085,846
FukushimaJapan 9,3985,840
FukuyamaJapan 9,3595,816
FushikiJapan 9,4305,860
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5808,439
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1006,898
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7956,708
FunchalMadeira 18,70011,621
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0378,723
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,18011,919
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,56010,912
FaroPortugal 19,52812,135
FerganaRussia 13,6518,483
FreetownSierra Leone 16,32710,146
FalunSweden 17,38210,801
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,68011,608
FeodosijaUkraine 16,60810,320
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2767,628
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7817,942
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2008,203
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2338,223
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2118,210
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0039,323
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3578,300
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1718,185
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9498,047
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3158,274
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7527,925
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8468,604
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3168,274
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3998,326
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6757,255
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8128,583
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4417,109
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9028,639
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6088,456
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2667,623
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1758,187
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3307,662
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1328,160
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8047,956
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6837,881
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6958,510
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3267,660
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7919,191
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5478,418
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5227,781
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0838,751
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1628,801
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0366,858
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -