New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5518,421
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4168,337
JuninArgentina 9,9346,173
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5807,196
JacobinaBrazil 13,2368,225
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0048,702
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9208,650
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3047,646
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0547,491
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7167,902
JiuquanChina 11,7497,301
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7897,326
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4068,330
JoensuuFinland 16,65210,347
JokioinenFinland 17,03410,585
JyvskylFinland 16,84210,466
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9999,942
JulianehbGreenland 16,60610,319
JagdalpurIndia 11,4887,139
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5894,716
JerusalemIsrael 16,16010,042
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8427,359
JosNigeria 16,19610,064
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,71810,389
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,71310,386
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2058,206
JhelumPakistan 13,0728,123
JiwaniPakistan 13,5518,421
JuliacaPeru 10,9596,810
JakutskRussia 12,1307,538
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8679,860
JenisejskRussia 13,3508,296
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8726,134
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2656,379
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6528,483
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2129,453
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5989,072
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6927,266
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,50512,121
JubaSudan 14,4548,982
JokkmokkSweden 16,76110,416
JönköpingSweden 17,65910,974
Jonkoping ASweden 17,66610,978
JendoubaTunisia 18,56511,537
JerbaTunisia 18,26511,350
JerseyUk 19,06511,847
JaltaUkraine 16,69410,374
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8197,966
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1198,152
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3698,308
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2888,257
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1318,781
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0867,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -