New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0278,717
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5169,642
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4799,619
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8818,626
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4578,984
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,9649,299
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1597,556
QuinteroChile 9,4345,863
QingdaoChina 10,1486,306
QiqiharChina 10,9926,830
QuitoEcuador 11,5147,155
QueenstownNew Zealand 549341
QuettaPakistan 13,4538,360
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2187,593
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2168,213
Quang TriVietnam 9,3545,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -