New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4658,367
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5248,404
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,65011,589
General PicoArgentina 9,6746,011
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1996,338
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4879,003
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0361,265
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3993,355
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4932,792
GrazAustria 18,13911,272
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6259,709
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5139,640
GomelBelarus 16,93410,523
GrodnoBelarus 17,35310,783
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6628,490
GoianiaBrazil 12,2307,600
GoiasBrazil 12,2487,611
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4107,712
GrajauBrazil 13,4088,332
GuairaBrazil 11,2556,994
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9868,691
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7347,913
GarouaCameroon 15,9469,909
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,23710,090
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8308,594
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7687,313
Golden, BcCanada 12,3077,648
Goose, NfCanada 15,8689,861
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4957,764
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,3849,560
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6769,742
GanzhouChina 9,5725,948
GuangzhouChina 9,4465,870
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6248,466
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2496,990
GonderEthiopia 14,6749,119
GourdonFrance 19,24811,961
GrenobleFrance 18,91411,753
GeisenheimGermany 18,52011,509
GorlitzGermany 18,02611,202
GibraltarGibraltar 19,42912,073
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5927,203
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6738,496
GoaIndia 11,9107,401
GuwahatiIndia 11,2386,984
GelaItaly 18,14811,278
GenoaItaly 18,69711,618
GhediItaly 18,56411,536
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,03011,204
GrazzaniseItaly 18,27211,354
GrossetoItaly 18,53411,517
GrottaglieItaly 17,98611,177
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,66311,597
GuidoniaItaly 18,39411,430
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,10410,007
GifuJapan 9,3035,781
GaoMali 17,15710,662
GuamMariana Islands 6,7544,197
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9876,828
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1726,942
GuaymasMexico 10,9516,805
GaluutMongolia 12,1527,551
GemertNetherlands 18,53111,515
GisborneNew Zealand 502312
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 504313
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 636395
GrassmereNew Zealand 9257
GreymouthNew Zealand 211131
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 326203
GayaNiger 16,59510,312
GardermoenNorway 17,58310,926
GeiloNorway 17,64410,964
GdanskPoland 17,64810,966
GalatiRomania 17,18510,679
Gor’KijRussia 16,0629,981
GorznyjRussia 15,7619,794
GridinoRussia 16,26810,109
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4468,355
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0185,604
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,21811,942
GijonSpain 19,74712,271
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,3819,558
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9479,288
GoteborgSweden 17,75711,035
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,75711,035
GothenburgSweden 17,75811,035
GunnarnSweden 16,95810,538
GenevaSwitzerland 18,84211,709
GabesTunisia 18,31711,383
GafsaTunisia 18,44811,464
GiresunTurkey 16,27310,112
GoztepeTurkey 17,02410,579
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7689,177
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8249,212
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,38611,425
GajvoronUkraine 17,05110,596
GeniceskUkraine 16,66710,357
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0238,093
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0747,503
Galva, IlUsa 13,3518,296
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2587,617
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7777,940
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7777,940
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6767,877
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9148,646
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6029,074
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5337,167
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9478,667
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2618,240
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5227,781
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9357,417
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7708,557
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2596,996
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7457,920
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3467,672
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6698,494
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5828,440
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0238,093
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8328,595
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4148,336
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7917,949
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6568,486
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0838,751
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4117,712
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5878,443
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5518,421
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Groton, CtUsa 14,6929,130
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0837,509
GuanareVenezuela 12,9188,027
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6987,891
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6378,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -