New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0568,735
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,44111,460
HuamboAngola 13,5698,432
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0113,114
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1201,317
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1341,326
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5462,204
Horta, FaialAzores 18,13311,268
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1937,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4769,617
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,4879,624
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1928,819
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8709,862
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9188,649
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0338,099
Hope, BcCanada 11,9267,411
HaikouChina 9,3995,841
HailarChina 11,3447,050
HamiChina 12,2857,634
HetanChina 12,8577,990
HavanaCuba 12,8377,977
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6518,483
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6878,505
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4478,356
HelwanEgypt 16,37310,174
HurguadaEgypt 16,0169,953
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,71111,006
HelsinkiFinland 17,02010,576
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,99410,561
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0483,137
HamburgGermany 18,16011,285
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,16011,285
HannoverGermany 18,25911,347
HelgolandGermany 18,21811,321
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,43411,455
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,16410,666
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0069,946
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5334,681
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5764,708
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,40110,813
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6647,248
HaifaIsrael 16,22710,084
HaboroJapan 10,0306,233
HachijojimaJapan 8,9555,565
HachinoheJapan 9,6445,993
HagiJapan 9,4395,866
HakodateJapan 9,8016,090
HamadaJapan 9,4565,876
HamamatsuJapan 9,2005,717
HikoneJapan 9,3125,787
HimejiJapan 9,3355,801
HiradoJapan 9,4275,858
HirooJapan 9,7686,070
HiroshimaJapan 9,3905,835
HitaJapan 9,3565,814
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2605,754
HunLibya 17,55810,911
HomboriMali 17,08610,617
HomalinMyanmar 10,8976,771
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0746,260
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13886
HighbankNew Zealand 280174
HokitikaNew Zealand 243151
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 661411
HororataNew Zealand 270168
HyderabadPakistan 13,0258,094
HuanucoPeru 10,9506,804
HelPoland 17,62410,952
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6626,625
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6509,104
HatangaRussia 13,7258,529
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1839,435
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6488,481
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3739,553
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91611,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7762,346
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0516,246
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2516,370
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6286,605
HalaibSudan 15,4549,603
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0329,341
HudeibaSudan 15,3339,528
HaparandaSweden 16,68010,365
HarnosandSweden 17,14010,651
HamaSyria 16,18910,060
HassakahSyria 15,9179,891
Hua HinThailand 9,5765,951
HakkariTurkey 15,7149,765
Hull, EnglandUk 18,54811,526
HersonUkraine 16,84310,467
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,25210,721
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1027,520
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8179,207
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2838,876
Hart, MiUsa 13,7928,571
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6809,122
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9288,033
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3368,287
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Hays, KsUsa 12,5807,818
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9926,830
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7147,901
Helena, MtUsa 12,2467,610
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3278,903
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9798,687
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6108,457
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9597,431
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9818,067
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1198,152
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9558,050
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4158,958
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7628,552
Holly, CoUsa 12,3047,646
Homer, AkUsa 11,6807,258
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4858,379
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2948,261
Horton, KsUsa 12,8687,997
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5657,808
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9308,656
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9058,640
Houma, LaUsa 12,5967,827
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2597,618
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7538,546
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2198,214
Huron, SdUsa 12,9708,060
HanoiVietnam 9,7956,087
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9195,543
HarareZimbabwe 12,3597,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -