New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,54011,521
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,53811,519
EsquelArgentina 8,6505,375
EzeizaArgentina 10,0406,239
East SaleAustralia 2,2491,398
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5322,816
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5312,816
EssendonAustralia 2,4491,522
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9377,418
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7516,681
EspinosaBrazil 12,7457,920
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4018,949
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6277,847
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6577,865
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6487,860
Edson, AbCanada 12,4987,766
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7657,311
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7338,534
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9608,054
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7259,150
ErlianChina 11,2496,991
El CaranoColombia 12,1077,524
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,78111,049
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4598,364
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6708,495
El ArishEgypt 16,23410,088
El TorEgypt 16,0869,996
ErfurtGermany 18,28111,360
EssenGermany 18,47811,482
EsfahanIran 14,8229,210
EilatIsrael 16,0569,978
EsashiJapan 9,8276,107
EldoretKenya 13,8218,589
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2137,589
EssaouiraMorocco 18,89511,742
EeldeNetherlands 18,36211,411
Esk ForestNew Zealand 374233
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 246153
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7327,291
EnuguNigeria 15,8899,874
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8666,752
EvoraPortugal 19,69712,240
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7376,672
EkimcanRussia 11,1826,949
Elat’MaRussia 16,19810,066
ElistaRussia 15,9579,916
ErbogacenRussia 12,8197,966
EssejRussia 13,5178,400
Ed DueimSudan 15,1769,430
El FasherSudan 15,6449,721
El GeneinaSudan 15,8249,833
El ObeidSudan 15,2619,484
El ShowakSudan 14,9469,287
En NahudSudan 15,3509,539
EdirneTurkey 17,25310,721
ErzincanTurkey 16,14210,031
ErzurumTurkey 16,0169,953
EskisehirTurkey 16,87810,488
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8839,248
EntebbeUganda 13,9688,680
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,36211,410
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,43511,456
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9868,691
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3568,300
Eastport, MeUsa 15,2259,461
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6537,862
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6597,866
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5607,184
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,9878,692
Elko, NvUsa 11,5947,205
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6517,862
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3718,930
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5387,170
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7929,192
Erie, PaUsa 14,1228,775
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7947,950
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4177,095
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7977,952
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0956,894
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9508,047
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9307,413
Evansville, InUsa 13,3598,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -