New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9068,641
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,32411,387
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6379,717
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6578,487
ZhengzhouChina 10,4096,468
ZhijiangChina 10,0526,246
ZagrebCroatia 18,12011,260
ZugspitzeGermany 18,45111,465
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,61910,949
ZahedanIran 13,8958,635
ZanjanIran 15,2919,502
ZacatecasMexico 11,1996,959
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2626,998
ZinderNiger 16,59510,313
ZhobPakistan 13,3128,272
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4664,639
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4644,638
ZamoscPoland 17,49510,872
Zielona GoraPoland 17,95411,157
ZigalovoRussia 12,4737,751
ZiganskRussia 12,7357,914
ZyryankaRussia 12,0567,492
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,53112,137
ZurichSwitzerland 18,62211,572
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9618,054
ZonguldakTurkey 16,82210,453
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,66710,357
ZitomirUkraine 17,11810,637
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,84310,467
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,85210,472
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5027,148
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3028,266
ZambeziZambia 13,1878,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -