New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,40611,438
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,01011,813
AlgiersAlgeria 19,00911,813
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,66111,596
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0696,257
AzulArgentina 9,7986,089
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0931,922
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8052,986
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1192,560
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2362,632
AmberleyAustralia 2,4051,495
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5689,674
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3359,529
AimoresBrazil 12,3897,699
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2258,218
AltamiraBrazil 13,2698,245
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5447,795
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8857,385
ApodiBrazil 13,9178,648
AracajuBrazil 13,4348,348
AracuaiBrazil 12,5987,829
AragarcasBrazil 12,1257,534
AraxaBrazil 12,0847,509
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6818,501
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9158,025
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,15010,036
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0369,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9008,638
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6498,482
AbecheChad 15,9599,917
AntofagastaChile 10,2846,391
AricaChile 10,7106,655
AltaiChina 12,9498,046
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6577,244
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7327,291
AraucaColombia 12,6917,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5818,439
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6658,491
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,56310,292
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,28110,117
AswanEgypt 15,8829,869
AsyutEgypt 16,23010,086
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5757,193
AsmaraEritrea 14,7719,179
AssabEritrea 14,3038,888
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2868,878
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,71911,632
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8283,621
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7554,819
AccraGhana 15,9919,937
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,28910,743
AthensGreece 17,39210,808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,38010,800
AasiaatGreenland 15,9619,918
AmmassalikGreenland 16,69810,376
AputiteqGreenland 16,69710,376
AkureyriIceland 17,21310,696
AgraIndia 12,3647,683
AhmedabadIndia 12,5287,785
AkolaIndia 12,0087,462
AllahabadIndia 11,9557,429
AmritsarIndia 12,9028,018
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1253,806
AbadanIran 14,9929,316
ArakIran 15,0609,358
AlbengaItaly 18,75911,657
AlgheroItaly 18,74811,650
AmendolaItaly 18,14311,274
AnconaItaly 18,33311,392
ArezzoItaly 18,46811,476
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9969,940
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9979,941
AbashiriJapan 9,9176,162
AburatsuJapan 9,1675,696
AikawaJapan 9,5085,908
AjiroJapan 9,1755,702
AkitaJapan 9,6105,972
AkuneJapan 9,2695,760
AomoriJapan 9,6996,027
AsahikawaJapan 9,9476,181
AsosanJapan 9,3085,784
AmmanJordan 16,10210,006
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4318,346
AinaziLatvia 17,15410,659
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6487,238
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4567,119
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3077,026
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7377,294
AtarMauritania 17,63010,955
AgalegaMauritius 11,3687,064
AcapulcoMexico 10,9876,828
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2817,632
AltaiMongolia 12,3607,681
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9687,437
AgadirMorocco 18,77611,668
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,51011,502
AlexandraNew Zealand 536333
ApplebyNew Zealand 96
ArapuniNew Zealand 416259
ArdmoreNew Zealand 498310
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 313194
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 223139
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 498309
Auckland CityNew Zealand 511318
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 513319
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 513319
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 513319
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 513319
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7867,324
AgadezNiger 16,96210,541
AsuncionParaguay 10,9506,804
ArequipaPeru 10,7856,702
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4945,278
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4753,402
AradRomania 17,70511,002
AjanRussia 11,3567,057
AldanRussia 11,9547,429
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7129,763
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1758,809
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6866,640
AnadyrRussia 11,8027,334
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0789,991
ArmavirRussia 16,16310,044
AstrakhanRussia 15,6719,738
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3862,104
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,75012,273
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,52112,131
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,38612,047
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,38912,049
Abu HamedSudan 15,5299,650
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9399,284
AqiqSudan 15,0489,351
ArbaatSudan 15,2619,483
AromaSudan 15,0299,339
AtbaraSudan 15,3419,533
Abu KamalSyria 15,8109,825
AleppoSyria 16,19810,066
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4655,881
AtakpameTogo 16,18510,058
AdanaTurkey 16,38910,184
AfyonTurkey 16,84810,470
AnkaraTurkey 16,69210,373
AntalyaTurkey 16,76410,417
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5729,055
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,21911,321
AberporthUk 18,79811,681
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,76211,659
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,70010,377
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,74210,403
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1068,766
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1228,775
ArtigasUruguay 10,5506,556
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0078,083
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0218,091
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6157,218
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0967,516
Ada, MnUsa 13,2048,205
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8358,597
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5538,422
Akron, OhUsa 13,9718,682
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9977,455
Albany, GaUsa 13,2778,250
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6309,091
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2568,238
Albion, NeUsa 12,8397,978
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7767,318
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2728,248
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9618,054
Algona, IaUsa 13,1758,187
Alice, TxUsa 11,9227,408
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4128,956
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5177,778
Alma, MiUsa 13,8148,584
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0188,711
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6597,245
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1387,543
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6599,109
Amite, LaUsa 12,6857,883
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8697,375
Anderson, InUsa 13,5828,440
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5328,409
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2818,874
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8358,597
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9187,406
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0568,113
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1298,159
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5918,446
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6008,451
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5457,174
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8918,011
Athens, GaUsa 13,4468,356
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3428,291
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4238,963
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4676,504
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5198,401
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2757,628
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5448,417
Austin, TxUsa 12,1027,520
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3388,910
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6288,469
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9988,077
AdenYemen 14,1038,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -