New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,18611,922
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,01511,195
OranArgentina 10,7196,661
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8063,608
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7562,334
OstendeBelgium 18,68411,611
ObidosBrazil 13,1498,171
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,75510,412
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,5989,071
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,5989,071
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7255,422
OdenseDenmark 18,00711,190
OtavaloEcuador 11,5617,184
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4171,502
OuluFinland 16,69510,375
OroomiehIran 15,6139,702
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,64911,589
OdienneIvory Coast 16,47810,240
ObihiroJapan 9,8356,111
OfunatoJapan 9,4885,896
OitaJapan 9,3165,789
OkayamaJapan 9,3515,811
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9095,536
OmaezakiJapan 9,1665,696
OmuJapan 10,0146,223
OnahamaJapan 9,3015,780
OsakaJapan 9,2845,769
OshimaJapan 9,1355,677
OtaruJapan 9,9316,171
OwaseJapan 9,1945,713
OuarzazateMorocco 18,86211,721
OujoaMorocco 19,17511,915
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3501,460
OhakeaNew Zealand 220137
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 447278
OphirNew Zealand 514320
OpotikiNew Zealand 500311
OtautauNew Zealand 683425
OcotalNicaragua 11,8587,369
OrlandNorway 17,30710,755
OsloNorway 17,61910,948
OhotskRussia 11,5287,164
OkhotskRussia 11,5287,164
OlekminskRussia 12,2827,632
OlenekRussia 13,1948,199
OmskRussia 14,2218,837
OnegaRussia 16,20810,072
OrenburgRussia 15,2919,502
OymyakonRussia 11,9287,412
OviedoSpain 19,77412,288
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,21110,695
Orkney IslandsUk 18,03411,206
OdessaUkraine 16,98010,551
OvrucUkraine 17,09910,626
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4948,385
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8397,978
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0588,736
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7937,328
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7068,517
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6349,094
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4477,735
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8667,995
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2078,207
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6637,247
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9428,042
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9388,040
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4528,359
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2758,249
Orono, MeUsa 15,0789,370
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6148,460
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4588,984
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4178,337
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8667,995
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3688,307
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8738,621
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6897,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -