New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6458,479
BustAfghanistan 13,7338,534
BatnaAlgeria 18,72011,633
BecharAlgeria 18,85211,715
BejaiaAlgeria 18,87211,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,70511,624
BiskraAlgeria 18,70311,622
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,10211,249
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5514,692
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5774,708
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5604,698
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1595,070
ByrdAntarctica 5,0643,147
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4985,902
BarilocheArgentina 8,7925,464
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0646,254
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7461,706
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3951,488
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4703,399
BrestBelarus 17,42410,828
BrusselsBelgium 18,65611,593
Belize CityBelize 11,9807,445
BeninBenin 16,0249,957
BohiconBenin 16,12010,017
BermudaBermuda 14,8659,237
BageBrazil 10,5946,583
BambuiBrazil 12,0937,515
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0847,509
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6758,498
BarcelosBrazil 12,6817,880
BarraBrazil 13,1028,142
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5088,394
BarreirasBrazil 12,8988,015
BelémBrazil 13,6758,498
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2057,584
BelterraBrazil 13,1288,158
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2388,226
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0346,857
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8788,002
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3887,698
BrevesBrazil 13,5198,401
BurgasBulgaria 17,19410,685
BurundiBurundi 13,8548,609
BatouriCameroon 15,4099,575
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0419,347
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9257,410
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0988,761
Banff, AbCanada 12,3747,689
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4088,953
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,18710,059
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4577,741
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5088,394
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2497,612
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5059,013
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8277,350
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1858,193
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0548,112
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5709,675
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,40610,195
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1057,522
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7738,559
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,2009,446
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,5149,641
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3835,209
BeijingChina 10,7056,652
BarranquillaColombia 12,6387,853
Benito SalasColombia 12,0107,463
BogotáColombia 12,2347,602
BrnoCzech Republic 17,99011,179
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7039,137
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6259,088
BaniDominican Republic 13,5288,407
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4598,364
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6198,463
BahariyaEgypt 16,48310,243
Beni SuefEgypt 16,34810,159
BiarritzFrance 19,52012,130
BordeauxFrance 19,38312,045
BrestFrance 19,19911,930
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3412,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3422,698
BitamGabon 15,2859,499
BanjulGambia 16,77610,425
BerlinGermany 18,05811,222
BrockenGermany 18,25211,342
BokeGuinea 16,54910,284
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,63210,335
BudapestHungary 17,86411,101
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,85211,093
BangaloreIndia 11,4197,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8707,376
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2657,000
BikanerIndia 12,7967,952
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1664,453
BabolsarIran 14,9549,292
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1358,783
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2479,475
Bandar LengehIran 14,2218,837
BirjandIran 14,2268,840
BushehrIran 14,7009,134
BaghdadIraq 15,4779,618
BasraIraq 15,0429,347
BelmulletIreland 18,55811,532
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,70311,622
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,05011,217
BergamoItaly 18,60111,559
BolognaItaly 18,50211,497
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,45811,470
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,09111,242
BrindisiItaly 17,94311,150
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,29710,127
BouakeIvory Coast 16,27910,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7578,549
BeirutLebanon 16,23510,089
BenghaziLibya 17,40710,817
BirzaiLithuania 17,20910,694
BitolaMacedonia 17,66810,979
BlantyreMalawi 12,3617,681
BvumbweMalawi 12,3337,664
BintuluMalaysia 7,8224,861
BamakoMali 16,82510,455
Bko-SMali 16,81410,449
BougounMali 16,69210,372
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,17411,294
BaitagMongolia 12,6357,852
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6897,885
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9867,449
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4337,105
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4027,085
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0797,506
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5837,198
BulganMongolia 12,1137,527
BhamawMyanmar 10,6816,638
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 619385
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 178111
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 577358
BlenheimNew Zealand 6138
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 212132
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9687,437
BilmaNiger 16,88010,490
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,74210,404
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,09210,000
BergenNorway 17,73611,021
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,73711,022
BjornoyaNorway 16,09510,002
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,85510,474
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,07510,610
BadinPakistan 12,9378,039
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9248,031
BalakotPakistan 13,1888,195
BarkhanPakistan 13,2028,204
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1037,521
BascoPhilippines 8,6595,381
BialystokPoland 17,42610,828
BejaPortugal 19,63912,204
BragancaPortugal 19,95912,403
BistritaRomania 17,45510,847
BucharestRomania 17,33210,770
BajkitRussia 13,3418,290
BarabinskRussia 13,9458,665
BarnaulRussia 13,5498,419
BerezovoRussia 14,9099,265
BiserRussia 15,1719,427
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1126,905
BogdarinRussia 12,0567,492
BogucanyRussia 13,0908,134
BomnakRussia 11,4757,131
BorRussia 13,6268,468
BorzjaRussia 11,5887,201
BratskRussia 12,7437,919
BelgradeSerbia 17,77711,047
BoSierra Leone 16,27510,113
BontheSierra Leone 16,21810,078
BratislavaSlovakia 17,98711,177
BerberaSomalia 13,9198,649
BusanSouth Korea 9,6175,976
BadajozSpain 19,74612,271
BarcelonaSpain 19,27411,977
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,72712,258
BabanusaSudan 15,2779,493
BaselSwitzerland 18,68111,609
BernSwitzerland 18,71711,631
BangkokThailand 9,6185,977
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6295,984
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0096,220
BizerteTunisia 18,52011,508
BalikesirTurkey 17,09210,621
BursaTurkey 17,01210,572
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2378,847
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,48411,486
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,53011,515
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,52911,514
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,71211,628
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,89411,741
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,84011,707
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9726,818
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0307,475
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2478,853
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7457,920
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7447,919
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9308,035
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6177,840
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5957,827
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8328,595
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8129,204
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9697,438
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2588,239
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9946,832
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5757,193
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8179,207
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4007,705
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2517,613
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8148,584
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3997,705
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4428,975
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1558,175
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9488,046
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8578,611
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5738,435
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8317,352
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1378,163
Block Island, RiUsa 14,5989,071
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9897,450
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7767,318
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0808,128
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5039,012
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8249,212
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6338,471
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4148,336
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1568,175
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6129,080
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8948,012
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6618,489
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4798,376
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8067,957
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8237,347
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0108,085
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1856,950
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9648,677
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8508,607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2718,868
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5697,811
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7998,575
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2518,235
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7499,165
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6117,215
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8788,624
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4118,334
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0298,097
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2817,632
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2687,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -