New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,91811,134
In SalahAlgeria 18,23511,332
InnsbruckAustria 18,43011,453
IbiriteBrazil 12,1917,575
IguatuBrazil 13,7688,555
IlheusBrazil 12,9508,047
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3678,307
IndaialBrazil 11,2647,000
IpameriBrazil 12,1927,576
IraiBrazil 11,0256,851
IreceBrazil 13,1518,172
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1048,143
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8367,977
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9148,025
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4627,744
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1817,569
ItapevaBrazil 11,5627,185
ItirucuBrazil 13,0488,108
ItuacuBrazil 12,9368,038
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4357,106
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4808,377
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8479,226
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9628,055
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,4039,572
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3528,918
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5416,550
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0524,382
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6964,782
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6048,454
IzobambaEcuador 11,4937,142
IsmailiaEgypt 16,33910,153
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6437,235
IoanninaGreece 17,68310,988
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0019,943
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,65810,351
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2467,610
IranshahrIran 13,7748,560
IstranaItaly 18,41811,445
IidaJapan 9,2735,762
IizukaJapan 9,3995,841
IrakoJapan 9,2135,725
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9075,535
IrozakiJapan 9,1405,680
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8755,515
IshinomakiJapan 9,4385,865
IwamizawaJapan 9,9106,158
IzuharaJapan 9,5185,915
IrbidJordan 16,14210,031
IfraneMorocco 19,13611,891
InvercargillNew Zealand 690429
IlorinNigeria 16,19810,065
InchonNorth Korea 9,9556,186
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8249,833
IslamabadPakistan 13,1628,179
IquitosPeru 11,6537,241
IloiloPhilippines 7,7624,823
IasiRomania 17,22010,701
IcaRussia 10,9016,774
IlirnejRussia 12,0787,506
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0036,838
IrkutskRussia 12,3297,661
Ivdel’Russia 15,1089,388
IbizaSpain 19,26911,974
IspartaTurkey 16,81210,447
IstanbulTurkey 17,03110,583
IzmirTurkey 17,11710,637
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,44510,840
IzmailUkraine 17,12110,639
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5027,769
Independence, KsUsa 12,6687,872
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6679,114
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5488,419
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0588,114
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5248,404
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2548,236
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2008,203
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7538,546
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4148,957
IsokaZambia 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -