New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5808,438
NeuquenArgentina 9,1475,684
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8566,125
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,444897
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0312,505
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0971,303
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0741,910
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3798,314
NatitingouBenin 16,47810,240
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0437,483
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7389,780
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6859,747
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7999,818
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7379,779
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1759,430
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9288,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8778,002
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3708,930
N’DjamenaChad 16,13910,029
NanchangChina 9,7496,058
NanjingChina 9,8736,135
NanningChina 9,7586,063
NicosiaCyprus 16,48010,241
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,96711,165
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6448,479
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
NegeleEthiopia 13,9308,656
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6501,647
NandiFiji 2,6501,647
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,01510,573
NancyFrance 18,70511,624
NantesFrance 19,24511,959
NiceFrance 18,83811,706
NeustrelitzGermany 18,01711,196
NurembergGermany 18,35311,405
NurnbergGermany 18,35611,406
NaxosGreece 17,21910,700
NanortalikGreenland 16,67210,360
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,61910,327
NordGreenland 15,5189,643
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,19710,065
NzerekoreGuinea 16,28210,118
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8717,377
New DelhiIndia 12,5247,782
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,25111,342
NaganoJapan 9,3735,824
NagasakiJapan 9,3525,811
NagoJapan 8,8705,512
NagoyaJapan 9,2725,762
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8495,499
NaraJapan 9,2725,762
NazeJapan 8,9575,566
NemuroJapan 9,8086,095
NiigataJapan 9,4665,882
NikkoJapan 9,3315,798
NobeokaJapan 9,2525,749
NairobiKenya 13,5628,427
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7433,569
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3988,325
NidaLithuania 17,46410,852
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7237,285
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0846,888
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7827,943
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6617,868
NaraMali 17,10910,632
NioroMali 17,10610,630
NemaMauritania 17,27010,732
NouakchottMauritania 17,29210,746
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2081,372
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 374232
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 226140
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7607,308
N’GuigmiNiger 16,44510,219
NiameyNiger 16,80210,441
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,66910,359
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,23010,086
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7539,789
NawabshahPakistan 13,0858,131
NokkundiPakistan 13,7038,515
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0866,889
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1965,093
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4509,601
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5287,164
NikolaevRussia 16,89310,497
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9556,808
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7526,682
NizneangarskRussia 12,3417,669
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7837,943
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1039,385
NovgorodRussia 16,75410,411
NovosibirskRussia 13,6658,492
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7216,662
No. 6Sudan 15,6789,742
NyalaSudan 15,5379,655
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5865,957
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8016,091
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2675,759
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9936,210
NarathiwatThailand 8,9545,564
NigdeTurkey 16,47710,239
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9459,287
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70810,382
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,7958,572
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,7958,572
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3288,282
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6697,872
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8157,963
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8129,204
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4808,998
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0838,751
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2968,262
New London, WiUsa 13,6198,463
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6787,878
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6587,866
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2338,223
New YorkUsa 14,5389,034
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5399,035
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5369,033
Newark, NjUsa 14,5129,018
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8918,632
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5538,422
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5957,827
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2588,239
Newport, TnUsa 13,5888,444
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9137,403
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1698,804
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8778,002
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3047,024
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7707,936
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5997,829
Norton, KsUsa 12,5757,814
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8998,637
NdolaZambia 12,9668,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -