New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,31412,002
LuandaAngola 14,0748,746
LuenaAngola 13,5088,394
La PlataArgentina 10,0616,252
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7246,664
La RiojaArgentina 10,0296,232
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8316,109
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0084,976
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8226,725
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1601,342
LavertonAustralia 2,4561,526
LearmonthAustralia 5,8533,637
LongreachAustralia 3,3392,075
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3392,075
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6611,032
Low HeadAustralia 2,2031,369
LinzAustria 18,19611,307
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,88411,113
LerwickUk 17,88511,114
La PazBolivia 11,0146,844
LavrasBrazil 12,0247,472
LencoisBrazil 13,0548,112
LinharesBrazil 12,4457,733
LondrinaBrazil 11,4927,141
LomBulgaria 17,55210,907
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1868,194
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0678,742
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6148,460
Langara, BcCanada 11,7907,326
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0528,732
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4197,718
London, OnCanada 14,0968,759
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0889,376
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5078,393
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,33511,393
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7036,029
LanzhouChina 11,1246,912
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5297,164
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4867,759
LimonCosta Rica 11,8867,386
LarnacaCyprus 16,44010,216
LimassolCyprus 16,48010,241
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1578,176
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7958,573
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,05311,218
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6488,481
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5778,437
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5958,448
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5858,442
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4567,119
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1616,936
LuxorEgypt 16,0059,946
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6127,216
Laucala BayFiji 2,6221,630
LappeenrantaFinland 16,80110,440
Le MansFrance 19,09311,865
LilleFrance 18,73411,641
LyonFrance 18,95011,776
LambarnGabon 15,0379,344
LastourvilleGabon 14,9349,280
LibrevilleGabon 15,1899,439
LeipzigGermany 18,17211,292
LindenbergGermany 18,02411,201
LamiaGreece 17,52610,891
LarissaGreece 17,54810,905
LemnosGreece 17,33510,772
LimnosGreece 17,32210,764
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1198,774
LabeGuinea 16,63810,339
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5864,714
La CeibaHonduras 11,9747,440
La MesaHonduras 11,8657,373
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8507,985
LudhianaIndia 12,7707,936
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,20911,315
LatinaItaly 18,37511,418
LatronicoItaly 18,09311,243
LecceItaly 17,91911,135
LodwarKenya 14,0248,715
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9776,200
LiepajaLatvia 17,40410,815
LaukuvaLithuania 17,37910,800
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,64511,586
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,73211,019
LabuanMalaysia 7,8244,862
LuqaMalta 18,07411,231
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0418,725
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7196,661
LashioMyanmar 10,5396,549
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 268167
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 488303
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6339
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 376234
Levin MafNew Zealand 189118
LincolnNew Zealand 268167
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14489
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14489
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14489
LagosNigeria 16,0269,959
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,61410,945
LillehammerNorway 17,52510,890
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9398,040
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1996,959
LimaPeru 10,7106,656
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8974,907
LisbonPortugal 19,66512,220
LeninbadRussia 13,7928,571
LevsiRussia 14,8039,198
LungiSierra Leone 16,32710,146
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,22811,327
LanzaroteSpain 18,51111,503
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,62412,194
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,65011,590
LuganoSwitzerland 18,64611,587
LatakiaSyria 16,29010,123
LampangThailand 10,0506,245
LoeiThailand 9,8186,101
Lop BuriThailand 9,6966,025
LomeTogo 16,0289,960
LeemingUk 18,51811,508
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,88411,113
London, EnglandUk 18,78111,671
London-GatwickUk 18,80411,685
LynehamUk 18,82311,697
L’VovUkraine 17,46310,852
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,02110,577
LozovajaUkraine 16,57710,301
LubnyUkraine 16,81510,449
LuckUkraine 17,33710,773
LuganskUkraine 16,36010,166
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4158,336
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2728,248
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5367,790
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4357,727
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2358,224
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6809,122
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9807,445
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8778,002
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1177,529
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3978,325
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1817,570
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2548,236
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2767,628
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7777,318
Larned, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2347,602
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2747,006
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2128,832
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8667,995
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8529,229
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0378,101
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9508,047
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9388,040
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4008,327
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4208,339
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6668,492
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2218,216
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8858,628
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9407,420
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9679,300
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9388,040
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9618,676
Libby, MtUsa 12,1717,563
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8557,988
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1358,784
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0808,128
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8067,958
Llano, TxUsa 12,0517,488
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4347,727
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9036,775
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9156,783
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8966,771
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7527,303
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9798,687
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5028,390
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9468,044
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7277,909
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5479,040
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0237,471
Luling, TxUsa 12,0647,497
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4547,739
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9568,673
LivingstoneZambia 12,6337,850
LundaziZambia 12,7837,943
LusakaZambia 12,7407,917
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7517,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -