New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7758,560
ChlefAlgeria 19,11211,876
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,72711,637
CeresArgentina 10,2846,391
ChamicalArgentina 9,9796,201
ChepesArgentina 9,8776,138
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6165,354
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3856,453
CórdobaArgentina 10,0246,229
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0196,226
CorrientesArgentina 10,6876,641
CairnsAustralia 3,7752,346
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1891,360
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7203,554
CedunaAustralia 3,6312,257
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9691,845
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8322,381
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6671,657
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1992,609
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1761,352
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9832,475
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9456,802
CharnocksBarbados 14,0518,731
CotonouBenin 16,0249,957
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2527,614
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9977,455
CabroboBrazil 13,5568,424
CaceresBrazil 11,7697,314
CaetiteBrazil 12,8457,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8598,612
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5657,187
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3647,062
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8497,363
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6488,481
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8697,997
CaparaoBrazil 12,2497,612
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0237,471
CaratingaBrazil 12,3067,647
CaravelasBrazil 12,6497,860
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7647,932
CarolinaBrazil 13,2048,205
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4247,099
CataguasesBrazil 12,1237,533
CatalaoBrazil 12,1607,556
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8257,348
CaxiasBrazil 13,6828,502
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9486,803
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0388,724
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0797,506
ChapecoBrazil 11,0656,876
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1877,573
CipoBrazil 13,3458,293
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0078,083
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3177,654
CordeiroBrazil 12,0757,504
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7857,945
CorumbaBrazil 11,5127,154
CoximBrazil 11,7347,291
CrateusBrazil 13,8098,581
CuiabaBrazil 11,9157,404
CuritibaBrazil 11,4037,086
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4517,737
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9328,657
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6929,751
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4279,587
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3549,541
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3558,299
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,09310,000
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8189,208
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3669,548
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5559,666
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5569,667
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4039,571
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3138,894
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6669,114
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6279,711
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9718,682
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4318,346
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3259,523
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8748,000
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3248,901
Comox, BcCanada 11,7807,321
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5468,418
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6879,127
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6567,864
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2477,611
ChicoChile 8,3305,176
ChillanChile 9,1085,660
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0295,611
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9696,195
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3305,176
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2905,773
ChangchunChina 10,6076,592
ChangduChina 11,2016,960
ChangshaChina 9,9136,160
ChengduChina 10,6946,646
ChongqingChina 10,4276,480
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6097,835
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,22711,326
CamagueyCuba 13,1058,143
CasablancaCuba 12,8547,987
ChebCzech Republic 18,24211,336
CopenhagenDenmark 17,88811,116
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6588,487
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5408,414
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6048,453
CanarEcuador 11,2967,019
CairoEgypt 16,38210,180
CaenFrance 19,00911,812
ChateaurouxFrance 19,09811,867
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9478,667
CocobeachGabon 15,2419,471
CologneGermany 18,51011,502
ChiosGreece 17,20010,688
CorfuGreece 17,75611,034
ConakryGuinea 16,42410,206
CatacamasHonduras 11,9937,452
CholutecaHonduras 11,7807,320
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2066,964
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1656,938
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1656,938
ChahbaharIran 13,6638,490
ClaremorrisIreland 18,62511,574
ClonesIreland 18,58011,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,57711,544
CorkIreland 18,83011,701
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,83511,704
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,65211,591
CameriItaly 18,68311,610
CampobassoItaly 18,23111,329
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,61511,568
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,61011,565
Cape FrascaItaly 18,71511,630
Cape MeleItaly 18,75711,656
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,15211,280
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,09411,244
CerviaItaly 18,42711,451
CiampinoItaly 18,40511,437
Cimone MountainItaly 18,55311,529
Cisa PassItaly 18,61011,565
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,46811,476
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,39511,431
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,05711,221
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,97611,170
ChibaJapan 9,1935,713
ChichibuJapan 9,2715,761
ChichijimaJapan 8,2485,125
ChoshiJapan 9,1795,704
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,20810,072
ChilekaMalawi 12,3617,681
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5977,828
ChitipaMalawi 13,0218,091
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3567,057
ComitanMexico 11,5757,193
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8433,631
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4867,138
ChoirMongolia 11,6807,258
CasablancaMorocco 19,15211,901
ChindeMozambique 12,0047,459
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2146,347
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 765476
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 306190
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 523325
ChristchurchNew Zealand 253157
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 251156
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 248154
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5031
CondegaNicaragua 11,8467,361
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8876,144
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5915,960
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9426,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7726,072
ChhorPakistan 12,9228,030
ChitralPakistan 13,3928,322
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1026,899
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1286,915
CajamarcaPeru 10,9836,825
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1046,900
ChiclayoPeru 10,9026,775
ChimbotePeru 10,8256,727
CuzcoPeru 10,9846,826
CzestochowaPoland 17,77111,043
CoimbraPortugal 19,83312,325
CalafatRomania 17,57810,923
CeahlauRomania 17,34710,780
ClujRomania 17,52910,893
ConstantaRomania 17,12610,642
CraiovaRomania 17,50610,878
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0078,704
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6009,073
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9358,038
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2687,624
Cape UelenRussia 12,0387,480
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4166,472
CaraRussia 12,0647,497
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3209,520
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4767,753
ChitaRussia 11,8697,376
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8687,375
CokurdahRussia 12,6107,836
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8117,339
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2526,992
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3456,428
CaceresSpain 19,80812,309
CadizSpain 19,48312,107
Ciudad RealSpain 19,66012,217
CordobaSpain 19,59612,177
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7916,706
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6676,007
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4115,848
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1296,294
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1526,308
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5565,938
ChumphonThailand 9,4775,889
CanakkaleTurkey 17,23110,708
CorumTurkey 16,54110,279
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2018,825
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9348,659
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,86211,721
CernovcyUkraine 17,34310,777
ChernigovUkraine 16,92710,519
CarrascoUruguay 10,1726,321
ColoniaUruguay 10,1146,285
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9508,669
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1758,187
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2908,880
Camden, ScUsa 13,6328,471
Canton, NyUsa 14,6349,094
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9698,059
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1348,783
Caribou, MeUsa 15,2129,453
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Casper, WyUsa 12,3347,664
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6607,246
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2088,829
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9018,638
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2458,230
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6518,483
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6468,479
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8268,592
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7068,517
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0568,735
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3058,268
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3628,304
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7819,185
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7839,186
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7598,550
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3707,687
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3237,657
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5518,420
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5518,420
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1566,932
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9338,658
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3677,685
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6308,470
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6478,480
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7898,569
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9878,070
Clark, SdUsa 13,0218,091
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8547,987
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3388,289
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1187,530
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9648,677
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4008,327
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9706,817
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7628,552
College Park, MdUsa 14,2168,834
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1717,563
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0568,113
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6208,463
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5498,419
Columbus, InUsa 13,5278,406
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7417,918
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8158,585
Conception, MoUsa 12,9278,033
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7117,899
Conway, ArUsa 12,8407,979
Conway, ScUsa 13,7908,569
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5519,042
Corning, ArUsa 12,9778,064
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7429,161
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9457,423
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3157,653
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4418,974
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4517,116
Covington, LaUsa 12,7427,918
Covington, TnUsa 13,0528,111
Crete, NeUsa 12,8477,983
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4527,738
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6699,115
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6699,115
CaracasVenezuela 13,2618,240
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3538,298
CoroVenezuela 13,0988,139
ChipataZambia 12,6987,891
ChomaZambia 12,6717,874
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0617,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -