New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6748,497
TiranaAlbania 17,80411,063
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,66310,976
TebessaAlgeria 18,56211,535
TimimounAlgeria 18,53011,515
TindoufAlgeria 18,49411,493
TouggourtAlgeria 18,55511,530
TrelewArgentina 8,9495,561
TucumanArgentina 10,3486,430
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3932,730
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3942,730
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5632,835
TibooburraAustralia 3,0981,925
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5022,176
TshaneBotswana 12,1737,564
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7937,950
TarauacaBrazil 11,5037,148
TauaBrazil 13,7428,540
TefeBrazil 12,3527,676
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5297,786
TeresinaBrazil 13,6938,509
TiriosBrazil 13,4678,368
TorresBrazil 11,0076,840
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8088,581
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7057,274
TriunfoBrazil 13,6848,503
TucuruiBrazil 13,3898,320
TuriacuBrazil 13,8498,606
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3808,936
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3087,648
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3488,294
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1508,171
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6278,468
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7818,564
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3268,902
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6867,262
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2528,857
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2378,847
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4118,955
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,9998,699
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7289,773
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8965,528
TaiyuanChina 10,7156,659
TaoyuanChina 9,1145,664
TengchongChina 10,6516,619
TønderDenmark 18,11411,256
TylstrupDenmark 17,88311,113
TystofteDenmark 17,97611,171
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4648,367
TahrirEgypt 16,47110,235
TantaEgypt 16,45410,224
TallinEstonia 17,06210,603
TartuEstonia 17,02310,578
TampereFinland 16,98210,553
TurkuFinland 17,10810,631
ToulonFrance 18,95011,776
ToulouseFrance 19,29711,991
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0023,108
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,9922,481
TchibanGabon 14,7859,188
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7729,801
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,61111,565
TamaleGhana 16,42310,205
ThessalonikiGreece 17,52410,890
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,48410,865
TimehriGuyana 13,6418,477
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8267,349
TelaHonduras 11,9217,408
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1496,928
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1496,928
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5484,069
TabrizIran 15,5309,651
TeheranIran 15,0139,329
Tel AvivIsrael 16,19410,063
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,99811,184
TarvisioItaly 18,28811,365
TermoliItaly 18,20711,314
TorinoItaly 18,76811,662
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,76911,663
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,32411,387
TrevicoItaly 18,17611,295
TrevisoItaly 18,41311,442
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,29211,367
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,77211,665
TabouIvory Coast 15,9149,889
TadotsuJapan 9,3215,792
TakadaJapan 9,4145,850
TakamatsuJapan 9,3115,786
TakayamaJapan 9,3595,816
TanegashimaJapan 9,1055,658
TatenoJapan 9,2385,741
TateyamaJapan 9,1405,680
TokushimaJapan 9,2645,757
TokyoJapan 9,2145,726
TomakomaiJapan 9,8566,125
TottoriJapan 9,4175,852
ToyamaJapan 9,4165,851
ToyookaJapan 9,3975,840
TsuJapan 9,2475,746
TsurugaJapan 9,3575,815
TsuyamaJapan 9,3865,833
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6599,109
TripoliLebanon 16,23810,091
TobrukLibya 17,09710,624
TripoliLibya 18,00711,190
TelsiaiLithuania 17,36010,788
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2386,984
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7956,708
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1376,921
ThyoloMalawi 12,3037,645
TawauMalaysia 7,5434,688
TessalitMali 17,55710,910
TimbuktuMali 17,26310,728
TombMali 17,25710,724
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,44710,842
TacubayaMexico 11,2246,975
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5307,165
TarialanMongolia 12,2547,615
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4077,710
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1307,538
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6837,260
TangierMorocco 19,39112,049
TarfayaMorocco 18,42511,450
TazaMorocco 19,19011,925
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4296,481
TaungooMyanmar 10,3326,420
ThandweMyanmar 10,4626,501
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2421,393
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 534332
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 528328
TapanuiNew Zealand 607377
TauherenikauNew Zealand 182113
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 321199
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 381237
TaurangaNew Zealand 479298
Te AnauNew Zealand 637396
Te ArohaNew Zealand 470292
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 462287
Te KuitiNew Zealand 370230
Te TekoNew Zealand 479297
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 260162
TemukaNew Zealand 364226
TimaruNew Zealand 371230
Totara FlatNew Zealand 172107
TahouaNiger 16,85810,476
TillaberyNiger 16,89810,501
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8166,100
TromsoNorway 16,52910,271
TrondheimNorway 17,31110,758
ThumraitOman 13,7138,522
TacnaPeru 10,7396,673
TarapotoPeru 11,1996,959
TrujilloPeru 10,8606,748
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6414,748
TorunPoland 17,71311,007
TimisoaraRomania 17,71211,006
TambovRussia 16,23210,087
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2528,856
TaraRussia 14,2348,845
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3308,905
TermezRussia 13,8218,588
TernejRussia 10,2646,378
TobolskRussia 14,6259,088
TomskRussia 13,6268,468
Tot’MaRussia 16,0809,992
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3449,535
TuapseRussia 16,30310,131
TuraRussia 13,3378,288
TurukhanskRussia 13,9208,650
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0869,375
TortosaSpain 19,40212,056
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7986,710
TokerSudan 15,0999,383
TartousSyria 16,25110,099
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0955,652
TaboraTanzania 13,4758,374
TakThailand 9,9716,196
TrangThailand 9,2155,726
TabligboTogo 16,0689,985
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2857,013
TunisTunisia 18,46611,475
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0739,367
TireeUk 18,32511,387
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,44011,459
TernopilUkraine 17,34610,779
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4056,466
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2758,249
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9787,443
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1798,190
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1588,177
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1478,170
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0108,706
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8019,197
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Temple, TxUsa 12,1837,570
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6017,830
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9628,054
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8518,607
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1878,195
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8308,594
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7917,327
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8257,969
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3878,940
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0967,517
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4488,978
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2687,002
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6267,846
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0708,122
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5568,424
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8838,627
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4548,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -