New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5208,402
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6118,458
KhostAfghanistan 13,3938,322
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6638,490
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6014,724
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7252,936
KlagenfurtAustria 18,23011,328
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6219,707
KandiBenin 16,52910,271
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0827,508
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2898,879
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2868,878
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5268,405
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4849,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9008,016
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5088,394
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,4019,571
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7319,154
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2748,249
KashiChina 13,2878,257
KunmingChina 10,3396,425
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4578,983
KhargaEgypt 16,16610,046
KosseirEgypt 15,9089,885
KajaaniFinland 16,64510,344
KuopioFinland 16,72610,394
KuusamoFinland 16,48510,244
KarlsruheGermany 18,55211,528
KasselGermany 18,35111,403
KonstanzGermany 18,56611,537
KumasiGhana 16,13510,027
KalamataGreece 17,49910,874
KerkiraGreece 17,75611,034
Kythira IslandGreece 17,38510,803
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,11810,016
Kap TobinGreenland 16,66510,356
KankanGuinea 16,56910,296
KindiaGuinea 16,49010,247
KissidougouGuinea 16,45510,225
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5924,718
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3245,794
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3235,793
KeszthelyHungary 18,00911,191
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,41110,819
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2316,979
KotaIndia 12,4057,709
KozhikodeIndia 11,4467,113
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9443,694
KermanIran 14,2638,863
KermanshahIran 15,2919,502
Khoram AbadIran 15,1529,415
KilkennyIreland 18,75811,656
KingstonJamaica 12,9668,057
KagoshimaJapan 9,2065,721
KanazawaJapan 9,4275,858
KaruizawaJapan 9,3275,796
KatsuuraJapan 9,1395,679
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2345,738
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0616,252
KobeJapan 9,2985,778
KochiJapan 9,2605,754
KofuJapan 9,2595,753
KumagayaJapan 9,2765,764
KumamotoJapan 9,3195,791
KumejimaJapan 8,9095,536
KureJapan 9,3705,822
KushiroJapan 9,8076,094
KutchanJapan 9,9116,159
KyotoJapan 9,3085,784
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3698,307
KitaleKenya 13,8848,628
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9519,291
KufraLibya 16,64710,345
KaunasLithuania 17,31810,762
KlaipedaLithuania 17,43810,836
KybartaiLithuania 17,39110,807
KarongaMalawi 12,9618,054
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8985,529
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8174,858
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7235,421
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7705,450
KuantanMalaysia 8,6405,369
KuchingMalaysia 7,8964,907
KayesMali 16,99410,560
KeniebaMali 16,82210,454
KidalMali 17,35710,786
KitaMali 16,86510,480
KoutiaMali 16,79710,438
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5923,475
KisinevMoldova 17,11710,637
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2526,992
KhatgalMongolia 12,4177,716
KhovdMongolia 12,7517,924
KhujirtMongolia 12,0167,467
KhutagMongolia 12,2037,583
KenitraMorocco 19,23711,954
KalewaMyanmar 10,8196,723
KathaMyanmar 10,7386,673
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4845,894
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5956,584
KengtungMyanmar 10,2756,385
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9236,788
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0477,486
KathmanduNepal 11,8277,349
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4551,525
KaikouraNew Zealand 13181
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 432268
KaitokeNew Zealand 167104
KarioiNew Zealand 283176
KawerauNew Zealand 465289
KopuaNew Zealand 293182
KanoNigeria 16,43610,214
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8746,136
KarasjokNorway 16,37110,173
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,58010,924
KristiansandNorway 17,87011,105
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,40910,818
KhasabOman 14,0848,752
KarachiPakistan 13,1058,144
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0998,140
KhanpurPakistan 13,0488,108
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3268,281
KororPalau 6,6934,159
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,75611,034
KlodzkoPoland 17,95011,154
KoszalinPoland 17,79611,059
KrakowPoland 17,74611,028
KalakanRussia 11,9757,441
KaliningradRussia 17,51810,886
KamenskoeRussia 11,5597,183
KandalaksaRussia 16,29510,126
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8129,826
KazanRussia 15,7279,773
KemRussia 16,31910,141
KerchRussia 16,53410,274
KhabarovskRussia 10,6636,626
KirenskRussia 12,5597,804
KirovRussia 15,7069,760
KljuciRussia 10,9176,784
KolpasevRussia 13,8208,588
KorfRussia 11,3227,036
KostromaRussia 16,23010,085
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2868,256
KotlasRussia 15,8489,848
KrasnodarRussia 16,31610,139
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9749,305
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2089,450
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1728,185
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9769,306
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6249,709
KurganRussia 14,7189,146
KurskRussia 16,58610,307
KyraRussia 11,7357,293
KigaliRwanda 13,9308,656
KoldaSenegal 16,75710,413
KabalaSierra Leone 16,45810,227
KosiceSlovakia 17,67610,984
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5707,190
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1366,299
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7916,705
KadugliSudan 15,1169,393
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5699,675
KassalaSudan 14,9829,310
KhartoumSudan 15,2879,500
KostiSudan 15,0839,373
KalmarSweden 17,63410,958
KaresuandoSweden 16,53810,277
KarlstadSweden 17,56410,915
KristianstadSweden 17,78511,052
KamishliSyria 15,9029,882
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7206,040
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2875,771
Khon KaenThailand 9,6606,003
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5555,938
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5975,963
KairouanTunisia 18,42011,446
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,27710,115
KarsTurkey 15,8839,870
KastamonuTurkey 16,65810,352
KayseriTurkey 16,43810,215
KonyaTurkey 16,65410,349
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6929,130
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1038,764
KinlossUk 18,18311,299
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,59310,311
KievUkraine 16,98710,556
KirillovkaUkraine 16,56410,293
KirovogradUkraine 16,87810,488
KlepininoUkraine 16,70810,383
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,75210,410
Kovel’Ukraine 17,38210,801
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,80210,441
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7348,535
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2377,604
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9018,017
Keene, NhUsa 14,7779,182
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7848,565
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1667,560
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9938,074
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3677,685
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4617,122
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4587,742
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9258,653
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3467,051
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5028,390
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4667,125
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2047,584
KabompoZambia 13,1308,159
KabweZambia 12,8347,975
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8387,977
KafirondaZambia 13,0338,099
KaomaZambia 12,9828,067
KasamaZambia 13,0978,138
KasempaZambia 13,0578,114
KawambwaZambia 13,2528,235
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5437,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -