New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,81211,069
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9156,161
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1786,325
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7476,057
ViennaAustria 18,04011,211
VitebskBelarus 16,91710,512
VassourasBrazil 11,9777,442
VicosaBrazil 12,1787,568
VitoriaBrazil 12,3417,669
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8467,982
VarnaBulgaria 17,16810,668
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5539,044
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8257,348
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7187,903
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7757,938
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7697,313
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7307,289
ValdiviaChile 8,7795,455
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8595,505
VallenarChile 9,8446,117
ValparaisoChile 9,4585,877
VanguardiaColombia 12,2387,605
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8857,386
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,83711,084
VestervigDenmark 17,98211,174
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5698,432
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6258,467
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5358,411
VilsandiEstonia 17,25810,724
VaasaFinland 16,96210,540
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,40510,816
VeravalIndia 12,5697,811
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2887,014
ValentiaIreland 18,80411,685
VeniceItaly 18,40311,436
VeronaItaly 18,51911,508
VicenzaItaly 18,46411,474
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,43711,457
ViterboItaly 18,45211,466
VolterraItaly 18,54811,526
VientianeLaos 9,7936,086
VarenaLithuania 17,29910,750
VilniusLithuania 17,25110,720
VeracruzMexico 11,4527,116
VlissingenNetherlands 18,63711,581
VaernesNorway 17,29410,747
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,49410,871
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,14210,031
VillarricaParaguay 10,9776,821
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,38610,804
VanavaraRussia 12,9958,075
VasileviciRussia 17,01110,571
Velikie LukiRussia 16,86210,479
VerhojanskRussia 12,5597,804
ViljujskRussia 12,5327,787
VitimRussia 12,4987,766
Vize IslandRussia 14,6329,092
VladivostokRussia 10,2566,373
VolgogradRussia 15,9779,928
VologdaRussia 16,25010,098
VoronezRussia 16,37410,175
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5027,769
VytegraRussia 16,39010,185
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9197,407
ValenciaSpain 19,44312,082
ValladolidSpain 19,84112,330
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,83112,323
VisbySweden 17,47210,857
VanTurkey 15,7849,808
ValleyUk 18,67511,605
VinnitsaUkraine 17,13810,650
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0246,850
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9627,433
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7207,904
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5707,190
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9608,054
Vevay, InUsa 13,5838,441
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7597,929
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0637,496
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4408,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -