New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7549,790
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4059,573
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5609,669
YaoundeCameroon 15,4669,611
YokoCameroon 15,6089,699
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2579,481
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1978,201
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1148,149
YanjiChina 10,3326,420
YichangChina 10,2166,348
YinchuanChina 11,1656,938
YiningChina 13,1668,181
YariguiesColombia 12,4367,728
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5888,444
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5998,450
YazdIran 14,5769,058
YakushimaJapan 9,0895,648
YamagataJapan 9,4535,874
YamaguchiJapan 9,4135,849
YokkaichiJapan 9,2655,757
YokohamaJapan 9,1945,713
YonagoJapan 9,4515,873
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9555,565
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6924,159
YeMyanmar 9,9446,180
YolaNigeria 15,9789,929
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6455,993
YurimaguasPeru 11,2667,001
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0399,345
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2666,380
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6019,073
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7597,307
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0127,465
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2097,587
York, PaUsa 14,2628,862
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0468,728
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0496,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -