New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3772,099
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0836,266
ParanaArgentina 10,2026,340
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5796,574
PehuajoArgentina 9,7636,067
PergaminoArgentina 10,0116,221
PigeArgentina 9,5855,956
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0146,223
PosadasArgentina 10,8576,746
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6426,613
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5485,933
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0576,250
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1193,181
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5993,479
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,35311,405
ParakouBenin 16,34410,156
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5978,449
ParacatuBrazil 12,3127,651
ParanaBrazil 12,6977,890
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4327,104
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8367,355
ParintinsBrazil 13,0018,079
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9438,664
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9716,817
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1997,580
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4978,387
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5278,406
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7227,906
PeixeBrazil 12,7027,893
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4118,334
PicosBrazil 13,5818,439
PiraiBrazil 11,9437,421
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3227,657
PompeuBrazil 12,2207,593
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3117,029
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3958,324
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2316,979
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9667,436
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8676,753
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8237,968
PosseBrazil 12,6367,852
PlevenBulgaria 17,43810,836
PlovdivBulgaria 17,41010,819
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1175,665
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6397,854
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4979,009
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0327,477
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5049,013
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3548,920
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8708,619
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7477,300
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,8819,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2898,258
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0488,108
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2177,592
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9027,396
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1148,149
ParronChile 9,3815,829
Puerto AysenChile 8,3685,200
Puerto MonttChile 8,6575,380
Punta ArenasChile 7,8704,891
PingbianChina 10,1416,302
PeralesColombia 12,1327,539
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8858,007
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7347,292
PragueCzech Republic 18,11911,260
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3958,324
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6088,456
PoloDominican Republic 13,4378,350
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6108,457
PichilingueEcuador 11,3637,061
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2867,013
PuyoEcuador 11,4567,119
Port-SaidEgypt 16,37810,177
ParisFrance 18,91511,754
PerpignanFrance 19,20111,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4484,628
Port-GentilGabon 15,0899,376
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5426,551
PotsdamGermany 18,07611,233
PatrasGreece 17,56410,915
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1679,425
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,78110,428
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1188,773
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3698,307
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1937,577
PecsHungary 17,94411,150
PambanIndia 11,0186,847
PuneIndia 12,1207,531
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5135,290
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8584,883
PadovaItaly 18,44111,460
Paganella MountainItaly 18,48811,488
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,26211,349
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,28311,361
PantelleriaItaly 18,32311,386
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,57411,542
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,63211,578
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41611,444
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,27711,358
PiacenzaItaly 18,61711,569
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58311,548
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,42411,449
Ponza IslandItaly 18,36311,411
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,12111,261
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,41411,443
PrizziItaly 18,23911,334
PakseLaos 9,3305,798
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9935,588
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5096,530
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4726,507
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5803,468
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,86211,100
PatheinMyanmar 10,3026,402
PutaoMyanmar 10,8976,772
PyiMyanmar 10,4206,475
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3831,481
PaeroaNew Zealand 486302
Palmerston NNew Zealand 230143
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 231144
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15697
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 600373
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 369229
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1267,535
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7359,778
PohangNorth Korea 9,6886,020
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1406,301
PadidanPakistan 13,1428,166
PanjgurPakistan 13,4808,376
ParachinarPakistan 13,4128,335
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4248,342
PeshawarPakistan 13,3028,266
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3652,712
PilarParaguay 10,7656,689
PiscoPeru 10,6456,615
PiuraPeru 10,9606,811
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2616,998
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9424,935
PoznanPoland 17,85011,092
PrzemyslPoland 17,54610,903
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,89812,365
PortalegrePortugal 19,78512,295
Porto Portugal 19,86312,343
PavelecRussia 16,36810,171
PecoraRussia 15,2939,503
PermRussia 15,3199,519
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5886,580
PetrozavodskRussia 16,47210,236
PjatigorskRussia 15,9929,938
PoronajskRussia 10,4876,517
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,41010,198
Providenja BayRussia 11,8127,340
PskovRussia 16,94110,527
PodorSenegal 17,16610,667
PopradSlovakia 17,74111,025
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0126,843
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7357,292
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,18611,922
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8766,759
Port SudanSudan 15,2239,460
ParamariboSuriname 13,8248,590
PiteňSweden 16,80910,445
PalmyraSyria 16,0349,964
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4112,741
PhetchabunThailand 9,7826,079
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8776,138
PhraeThailand 9,9896,207
PhuketThailand 9,3405,804
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3675,821
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5805,953
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5305,922
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7178,524
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,98711,799
PoltavaUkraine 16,70610,381
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3316,420
PradoUruguay 10,1606,313
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2096,344
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3788,313
Pana, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Paoli, InUsa 13,5278,406
Paris, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3258,280
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8157,964
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2377,604
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4327,725
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6227,844
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7847,323
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9318,036
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3498,295
Perry, OkUsa 12,5317,787
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3918,942
Philo, OhUsa 13,8818,626
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2847,012
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8277,971
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7917,949
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4008,327
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0758,125
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0428,726
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5389,034
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8299,215
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9778,064
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9467,424
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4008,327
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4178,337
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0228,092
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7407,295
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3617,682
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4628,987
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7407,295
Portage, WiUsa 13,5808,439
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9309,277
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5707,190
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3788,313
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7017,893
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0807,507
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2408,849
Princeton, InUsa 13,3218,278
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7679,177
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1497,550
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8427,980
PetaukeZambia 12,7047,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -