New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nelson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nelson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nelson with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8464,876
UaupesBrazil 12,4497,736
UbatubaBrazil 11,8067,336
UberabaBrazil 12,0137,465
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2858,255
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7337,913
UpernavikGreenland 15,6599,731
UummannaqGreenland 15,8919,875
UdineItaly 18,32511,387
Ustica IslandItaly 18,29311,368
UenoJapan 9,2665,758
UnzendakeJapan 9,3325,799
UrakawaJapan 9,7716,072
UshibukaJapan 9,2935,775
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2985,778
UwajimaJapan 9,2735,762
UkmergeLithuania 17,24810,718
UtenaLithuania 17,18910,681
UlaangomMongolia 12,8347,975
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8677,374
UlgiiMongolia 12,9088,021
UliastaiMongolia 12,4187,717
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8067,958
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6217,221
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7576,063
UfaRussia 15,3009,507
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4919,005
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1317,538
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1736,943
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1847,571
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5169,642
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8916,768
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8447,360
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0507,488
Umm BeninSudan 14,9809,309
UmeňSweden 16,96210,540
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4085,846
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7306,047
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9556,186
UrfaTurkey 16,10710,009
UsakTurkey 16,94010,527
Uman’Ukraine 17,02210,577
UzgorodUkraine 17,60510,940
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0498,730
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8588,612
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7558,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -